UMass Boston’s College of Management Celebrates Spring Convocation

College of Management | June 04, 2014
UMass Boston’s College of Management Celebrates Spring Convocation

Congratulations to the 2014 CM undergraduate and graduate award and scholarship winners! On May 27, the College of Management hosted a ceremony honoring these students.

 

2014 Convocation Awards and Scholarships

Doctoral Award for Academic Excellence - Elena Dowin Kennedy
MBA Award for Academic Distinction - Craig Barry
MSA Award for Academic Distinction - Jennifer Sarah Levine-Fried
MSF Award for Academic Distinction - Joan Olivia Wanja Kiiru
MSIT Award for Academic Distinction - Wen Xiao
Mary B. Newman Award for Academic Excellence - Gaelle Denize
Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key - Douglas Alacrino Dias
Accounting Concentration Award - Ka Yee Leung
Accounting Concentration Award - David Scott Savory
Accounting Concentration Award  - Xiaojun Maggie Chen
Accounting Concentration Award - Chang Liu
Finance Concentration Award - Douglas Alacrino Dias
Finance Concentration Award - Gaelle Denize
Finance Concentration Award - Oliver James Marshall
Finance Concentration Award - Adnan Ayaz
Finance Concentration Award - Christopher Michael Cavacas
International Management Concentration Award - Ian Kevin Lopez
International Management Concentration Award - Guixian Zhang
Management Concentration Award - Lisl Lowe
Management Concentration Award - Daniel Lyszczak
Management Concentration Award - Jiang Li Li
Management Information Systems Concentration Award - Xing Li
Marketing Concentration Award - Edita Pilipaviciene
Supply Chain and Service Management Concentration Award - Ezra J. Betesh
Information Technology Major Award - Steven Hurdle
Dean's Award for Graduate Service - Deepak Prakash Bidwai
Dean's Award for Undergraduate Service - Wellington Contes Palma
Graduate Assistantship Award - Joan Olivia Wanja Kiiru
Robert Dunbar Cooperative Education/Internship Award - Susan Du
The Management Achievement Program (MAP) Award - Hui H. Zhang
RSM McGladrey Firm and  Blum, Shapiro, & Company, P.C. Award - Xiaojun Maggie Chen
Felipe Family Award - Nicholas Karoutsos
Felipe Family Award - Chantelle Taylor
The Sam Wilson Memorial Scholarship - Claude Theodat
The Mark Atkins Scholarship - Renata De Freitas Goncalves
The Mark Atkins Scholarship - Lenko Tankov
The Francis and Marie Anderson Scholarship - Juxhin Xhuxha

Tags: award , cm , commencement , convocation , scholarship

Comment on this story

Comments (0)